Informacije o turniru

vidi sve turnire  

40th ITF YOUNG SENIORS WORLD INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (30,35,40,45)

ITF Tennis
 
 
Tournament Name: 2021 ITF YOUNG SENIORS’ WORLD INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS- Grade WC, Umag, Croatia SEASON: 2021
VENUES: ATP Stadion Umag & Umag Tennis A COURTS: 47 OUTDOORS RED CLAY COURTS
TOURNAMENT DURATION: 18.09.2021. -25.09.2021. ENTRY DEAD LINE: 30.11.-0001.
 
  • Tournament Name: 2021 ITF YOUNG SENIORS’ WORLD INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS- Grade WC, Umag, Croatia
  • ‎‎‎‏‏‎ ‎ ‎‎‎‏‏‎ ‎
  • International Tennis Federation ITF owns and /or controls the ITF Seniors World Team Championships
  • ‎‎‎‏‏‎ ‎ ‎‎‎‏‏‎ ‎
  • Closing Date for Entries Monday, 6 September 2021 at 10.00hrs GMT
  • Withdrawal Deadline: Tuesday, 14 September 2021 at 10.00hrs GMT
  • Doubles matching deadline date Tuesday, 14 September 2021, 10.00hrs GMT
  • Competition Dates: Saturday 18 September – Saturday 25 September 2021
  • Host Organiser: Croatian Seniors Tennis Association
  • Address: A. Hebrang 26
  • City: 10000 Zagreb
  • Nation: Croatia
  • Mobile: +385 91 6655 454
  • E-mail: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • Referee: TBC
  • Assistant Referees: TBC
  • Tournament director: Petar Mirić
  • Fax: +385 1 4876 954
  • Mobile: +385 91 6655 454
  • E-mail 1: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • E-mail 2: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • ITF Representative: TBC
  • ITF Staff: Matt Byford, Manager, Seniors
  • Hayley Iveson, Team lead, Seniors
  • Sophie Baggs, Co-ordinator, Seniors
  • Paul Midgley, Co-ordinator, Seniors
  • Venue 1: ATP Stadion - Tennis Centre Stella Maris
  • Address: Savudrijska cesta bb – Stella Maris
  • City: 52470 Umag
  • Nation: Croatia
  • Number of Courts: 13
  • Surface: Outdoor Clay courts
  • Mobile: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • VENUE 1: Teniski centar Umag
  • Address: Savudrijska cesta bb -Stella Maris
  • City: Umag
  • Nation: Croatia
  • Number of Courts: 6
  • Surface: Outdoor Red Clay courts
  • Mobile: +385912743143
  • E-mail: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • VENUE 1: Teniski centar Jezero
  • Address: Savudrijska cesta bb – Stella Maris
  • Nation: Croatia
  • Number of courts: 3
  • Surface: Outdoor Red Clay courts
  • Mobile: +385 98325519
  • E-mail: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • VENUE 1 TOTAL COURTS 22 Outdoor Red Clay courts
  • Venue 2: Umag Tennis Academy, Katoro, Umag
  • Address: Katoro bb
  • City: 52470 Umag
  • Nation: Croatia
  • Number of courts : 20
  • Surface : Outdoor Red Clay courts
  • Mobile: +385 98325519
  • E-mail: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • VENUE 2: Umag Tennis Academy- Polymesia, Umag
  • Address: Katoro bb
  • City: 52470 Umag
  • Nation: Croatia
  • Number of courts: 5
  • Surface: Outdoor Red Clay courts
  • Mobile: +385 98325519
  • E-mail: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • VENUE 2 TOTAL COURTS 25 Outdoor Red Clay courts
  • VENUE 3: Teniski centar Punta
  • Address: Jadranska ul. 75
  • City: 52470 Umag
  • Nation: Croatia
  • Number of courts: 8
  • Surface: Outdoor Red Clay courts
  • Mobile: +38598398003
  • E-mail: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • VENUE 3 TOTAL COURTS 8 Outdoor Red Clay courts
  • VENUE 4: Teniski centar Park
  • Address: Ladin Gaj 132a
  • City: 52470 Umag
  • Number of courts: 6
  • Surface: Outdoor Red Clay courts
  • Mobile: +385981871662
  • E-mail: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • VENUE 4 TOTAL COURTS 6 Outdoor Red Clay courts
  • ‏‏‎ ‎ ‏‏‎ ‎
  • ALL VENUES COURTS TOTAL 47 OUTDOOR RED CLAY COURTS
 

RESULTS BY CATEGORY

Category Raster
 
 

40th ITF YOUNG SENIORS WORLD INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (30,35,40,45)

Hrvatska
FINAL ENTRY LIST
No. Flag Player Family Name Player Given Name Player Nation
1.
 
Agafonova Alina RUS
2.
 
Aghomon Okpaise NGR
3.
 
Alexei Dorin MDA
4.
 
Ambiado Gonzalo CHI
5.
 
Amkhinets Borys UKR
6.
 
Anand Daniel Vijay IND
7.
 
Aranas-Roth Eileen GER
8.
 
Arbeiter Roman AUT
9.
 
Arimoto Naoki JPN
10.
 
Arriaga Miguel MEX
11.
 
Arriola Jimenez Diego MEX
12.
 
Bachofer Steffi GER
13.
 
Baidikov Andriy UKR
14.
 
Balcune Regina NED
15.
 
Balcuns Aigars LAT
16.
 
barton Tom GBR
17.
 
Basha Josh USA
18.
 
Beaurent Nicolas FRA
19.
 
Bednarova Darina SVK
20.
 
Beks Bart NED
21.
 
Belic Ladicorbic Hristina SRB
22.
 
Bende Saso SLO
23.
 
Benoit Isabelle GER
24.
 
Berger Sven CRO
25.
 
BOGOJEVIC BRANISLAV SRB
26.
 
Brusich Sandro CRO
27.
 
Bustamante Diego Hernan ARG
28.
 
Callanan David GBR
29.
 
CAMERONI FABRIZIO PAR
30.
 
Carmona Matias ARG
31.
 
Cecez Bojana SRB
32.
 
Celiker Dilara TUR
33.
 
Cermak Tomas CZE
34.
 
Cerutti Pablo ARG
35.
 
Cherednichenko Roman UKR
36.
 
Christo Nehi NGR
37.
 
Chuda Silvia SVK
38.
 
Ciornii Victor MDA
39.
 
Cisneros Rodolfo David MEX
40.
 
Clemot Lerendegui Yolanda ESP
41.
 
Cohen Darrin USA
42.
 
Collins Anna GBR
43.
 
Collomb Rafael ARG
44.
 
Coop Hazel GBR
45.
 
Cooper Joe GBR
46.
 
Couto Patrícia POR
47.
 
Cuceu Bogdan ROU
48.
 
Cummins Robert M IRL
49.
 
de Vries Caroline NED
50.
 
Delgado Silvina ARG
51.
 
Dhodi Swarandeep Singh IND
52.
 
Doerfler Arnaud FRA
53.
 
Dolbea Daniel GER
54.
 
Drev Gregor SLO
55.
 
Echavarria Sabrina ARG
56.
 
Egbeama Emmanuel NGR
57.
 
Egbeama Joy Ojoruwa Okekwu NGR
58.
 
Elmas Cubukcu Burcin TUR
59.
 
Enser Fabian GER
60.
 
Epifanio Matias BRA
61.
 
Erzisnik Ivor CRO
62.
 
Falleti Emanuela ITA
63.
 
Felius Marc NED
64.
 
Fernandez-Guimera Alfonso ESP
65.
 
Fokin Vsevolod RUS
66.
 
Fontelles Sureda Cristina ESP
67.
 
Forgacs Krisztian HUN
68.
 
Forte Faria Isaura Maria POR
69.
 
Fortun Lohrmann Susi GER
70.
 
Frantzen Romano NED
71.
 
Fujita Tetsuya JPN
72.
 
Galic Bojan SRB
73.
 
Gallardo-Valles Miguel MEX
74.
 
Ghosn Tommy CAN
75.
 
Gil Fred POR
76.
 
Gladic Dragan SRB
77.
 
Gmitrovic Oliver CRO
78.
 
Goetzl Mark GER
79.
 
Golovic Milan SRB
80.
 
Goncalves Vasco POR
81.
 
Gorecka Dominika POR
82.
 
Groeger Carsten GER
83.
 
Gumbrecht Natali GER
84.
 
Gutman Yaniv ISR
85.
 
Hahn Sylva GER
86.
 
Heinzinger Mirco GER
87.
 
Heiss Thorsten GER
88.
 
Hrabal Josef CZE
89.
 
Ichkov Stanislav ARG
90.
 
Iliashenko Ivan RUS
91.
 
Ilves Piret EST
92.
 
Jacob Katharina GER
93.
 
Janssen Jens GER
94.
 
Jarczyk Herbert GER
95.
 
Jerábek Antonín CZE
96.
 
Jessop Paul GBR
97.
 
Jockel Dan CAN
98.
 
Jonkman Bernard NED
99.
 
Kaplan Krisztian HUN
100.
 
Karwanski Krzysztof POL
101.
 
Kasapoglu Aylin TUR
102.
 
Kemperink Marielle NED
103.
 
Kerbs Sergey RUS
104.
 
Khanna Ashish IND
105.
 
Khanna Aditya IND
106.
 
King David IRL
107.
 
Kirilovska Vlada LAT
108.
 
Knaus Ivana SUI
109.
 
Knieper Philipp John GER
110.
 
Koehle Benjamin GER
111.
 
Kolar Stefanie GER
112.
 
Komarova Ekaterina RUS
113.
 
Korol Ivan RUS
114.
 
Kovac Timmy SLO
115.
 
Kovacka Petr CZE
116.
 
Kovács Tibor SVK
117.
 
Kraatz Ronald GER
118.
 
Krasik Ron ISR
119.
 
Kraupa Christine GER
120.
 
Kraupa Werner AUT
121.
 
Kreller Alexander GER
122.
 
Kritsoni GRE
123.
 
Kriuchkov Ivan UKR
124.
 
Kronenberg Robert GER
125.
 
Kruse Manon GER
126.
 
Krüsmann Dennis GER
127.
 
Kulhary Manish IND
128.
 
Kumar Krishna IND
129.
 
Kumar Rajesh IND
130.
 
Kurian Aram IND
131.
 
Ladicorbic Dragan SRB
132.
 
Lakicevic Miljan GER
133.
 
Laudrup Boelling Ulrik DEN
134.
 
Lazic Robert SLO
135.
 
Legardón Romina Ines ARG
136.
 
Leimbach Marc GER
137.
 
Lewandowski Dariusz POL
138.
 
Liakhovych Andriy UKR
139.
 
Lingesleben Andreas GER
140.
 
Liptak Janos HUN
141.
 
Llucia Javier ESP
142.
 
Lovric Mario CRO
143.
 
Lovrov Tanasije SRB
144.
 
Ludwikiewicz Adrian POL
145.
 
Lüke Anna Katharina GER
146.
 
Lusnic Karin SLO
147.
 
Lux Andrew GER
148.
 
Lux Julia GER
149.
 
Magadan-Castro Eduardo MEX
150.
 
Makatsaria Vladimir RUS
151.
 
Mankad Mihir IND
152.
 
Mannisto Veli-Pekka FIN
153.
 
Mannisto Tuomas FIN
154.
 
Manz Oliver GER
155.
 
Marek Jan CZE
156.
 
Markovski Pavle SRB
157.
 
Martin-Patterson West CAN
158.
 
Marwaha Deepak IND
159.
 
Mata Franco MOZ
160.
 
MEDVED TAMARA CRO
161.
 
Melot Cedric BEL
162.
 
Menendez Ferre Roberto ESP
163.
 
Merath Robert PER
164.
 
Mihajlovic Tihomir SRB
165.
 
Mitchell Toby GER
166.
 
Mitiaev Aleksandr RUS
167.
 
Mityaeva Marina RUS
168.
 
Moreira Juan Manuel ARG
169.
 
Mori Hisashi JPN
170.
 
Moro Pierpaolo ITA
171.
 
Moscovciuc Vitalie MDA
172.
 
Mouline Sami MAR
173.
 
Moura Antonio POR
174.
 
Mucelli Adriano ARG
175.
 
Muehler Alexander GER
176.
 
Mulej Barbara SLO
177.
 
Narvaez Florencia Betina ARG
178.
 
Nikolic Sonja GER
179.
 
Novak Sandra Maria ARG
180.
 
Nunes Jose-Ricardo POR
181.
 
Obermeier Astrid GER
182.
 
Okyay Okan TUR
183.
 
Omanovic Elvin SLO
184.
 
Oppitz Christian GER
185.
 
Ordeig Roger ESP
186.
 
orselli jesica soledad ARG
187.
 
Padula Valentina ITA
188.
 
Pang Ryan USA
189.
 
Paroubek Michelle SUI
190.
 
Peckl Kerstin AUT
191.
 
Perez Alejandro MEX
192.
 
Pestuka Szilvia HUN
193.
 
Pinchera Manuela SUI
194.
 
Piotrowski Lukas POL
195.
 
Poblet Gaston ARG
196.
 
Polonski Inga Kai EST
197.
 
Pospisil Lukas CZE
198.
 
Prazeres Sofia POR
199.
 
Prestia Maria Andrea ARG
200.
 
Prutyszyn Jiri CZE
201.
 
Quadflieg Kristine GER
202.
 
Quero Juan Pablo MEX
203.
 
Radovic Tijana SRB
204.
 
Rath Katharina GER
205.
 
Ratsep Raido EST
206.
 
Ritz Kresimir CRO
207.
 
Rivolta Maria-Florencia ARG
208.
 
Riyaz Ahmed Riyaz Ahmed IND
209.
 
Rogulski Patricia SVK
210.
 
Rozmaritsa Vadim UKR
211.
 
Rud Igor RUS
212.
 
Sa Celia POR
213.
 
Sablan Ryan USA
214.
 
Salagian Cosmin ROU
215.
 
Santo-Valdivieso Jaume ESP
216.
 
Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez Almudena ESP
217.
 
Sarabai Vladyslav UKR
218.
 
Sato Masahiro JPN
219.
 
Schachinger Harald AUT
220.
 
Schaeffkes Christian GER
221.
 
Scheidweiler Mike LUX
222.
 
Schiessl Sebastian GER
223.
 
Schramm Matthias GER
224.
 
Schuler Andreas AUT
225.
 
Schultz Teofil HUN
226.
 
Schulz Sven GER
227.
 
Segenchuk Daria RUS
228.
 
Semenkin Sergei RUS
229.
 
Serdiukovskaia Aleksandrina RUS
230.
 
Serena Luca ITA
231.
 
Serrano Ricardo USA
232.
 
Sethu Kannan IND
233.
 
Shved Maryan UKR
234.
 
Siegl Natalia RUS
235.
 
Sintonen Enel EST
236.
 
Skairys Tadas LTU
237.
 
Smirnov Andrei RUS
238.
 
Smith Chris GBR
239.
 
Smrkolj Damjan SLO
240.
 
Solovey Yuriy UKR
241.
 
Soto Lopez Raul MEX
242.
 
Späth Nina GER
243.
 
SRAJER VATROSLAV CRO
244.
 
Stauder Franz GER
245.
 
Stefan Weeda Stefan NED
246.
 
Stempnowski Richard GBR
247.
 
Stepakhno Anatolii UKR
248.
 
Stoebitsch Dirk GER
249.
 
Stojanovic Ivan SRB
250.
 
Stouff Vincent FRA
251.
 
Strejcek Martin CZE
252.
 
Suurvarik Liina EST
253.
 
Svoboda Pavel CZE
254.
 
Szafnerova Tereza CZE
255.
 
Szanto Andras HUN
256.
 
Szurawitzki Michael GER
257.
 
Talli Helen EST
258.
 
Tanwar Jagdish IND
259.
 
Tariuc Evgheni MDA
260.
 
Thiele Rolf CHI
261.
 
TOKIC ZORAN CRO
262.
 
Tolkachev Alexander RUS
263.
 
Toming Janno EST
264.
 
Tourte Nicolas FRA
265.
 
Traenkner Stefan GER
266.
 
Trushin Evgeny RUS
267.
 
Tsybulskyi Oleksandr UKR
268.
 
Ubeda Guadalupe Luciana ARG
269.
 
Uranic Denis SLO
270.
 
Valera Margarita ESP
271.
 
Valera Cristina ESP
272.
 
Van der Heijden Wouter NED
273.
 
Vecslir Valeria ARG
274.
 
Vidojkovic Vanja SRB
275.
 
Villar Mariana Andrea ARG
276.
 
Viskers Hardijs LAT
277.
 
Vogt Sonja GER
278.
 
Vojtischek Denny GER
279.
 
Von Eiff Carsten GER
280.
 
Vymazal Jan CZE
281.
 
Wacha Gergely HUN
282.
 
Walter Jesse USA
283.
 
Warming Kasper DEN
284.
 
Weidl Simon GER
285.
 
Weinhandl Clemens AUT
286.
 
Williamson Inese LAT
287.
 
Wischmann Susanne GER
288.
 
Wride Thomas GBR
289.
 
Yurtoglu Lebit Umut TUR
290.
 
Yutronic Villalobos Christian CHI
291.
 
Zatulko Valeriia UKR
292.
 
Zehetner Martin AUT
293.
 
Zenunaj Rita SUI
294.
 
Zhoromskiy Pavel RUS
295.
 
Zurek Magdalena POL
296.
 
Zurek Tomasz POL
Refere's Signature
Download
HTSV Tennis Europe HTS ITF
Važno: Svi navedeni igrači u Final Entry List ušli su u glavni ždrijeb, ako niste na listi bit ćete naredni dan
Important: All listed players are in the Main Draw
 
 

40th ITF YOUNG SENIORS WORLD INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (30,35,40,45)

Hrvatska
ALPHABETICAL MATCH LIST
HTSV Tennis Europe HTS ITF
Važno: Svi navedeni igrači u Final Entry List ušli su u glavni ždrijeb, ako niste na listi bit ćete naredni dan
Important: All listed players are in the Main Draw, if you are not on this list, you will be on next one
 
 
 

BODOVI ZA RANG LISTU ITF

RANG / BOD WINNER RUNNER UP SEMIFINALIST QUARTARFINALIST LOSER IN R16 LOSER IN R32 LOSER IN R64
ITF Rang: WC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0